Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across four deposits with promo codes

Sky Crown CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Cashout cap
$5,000 per stage

Sky Crown Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How Deposit 2 Works

The Sky Crown Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the second step in the four-deposit welcome package. Deposit at least $30, enter code REIGN, and you can receive a 100% match up to $1,300 plus 75 Free Spins.

Sky Crown operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA) with reference 144359, the Autonomous Office of Foreign Affairs (AOFA) of Comoros under licence ALSI-202509073-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission holding licence number 0000064.

What the 100% Welcome Bonus includes

This offer matches your second qualifying deposit at 100%, up to a bonus maximum of $1,300. It also adds 75 Free Spins. The offer is part of the wider Sky Crown welcome package, which can provide up to $8,000 in bonus funds and 400 Free Spins across four deposits.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $1,300
Free Spins75
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 while wagering
Maximum cashout$5,000 per stage
Validity14 days
Promo codeREIGN

The bonus winnings and Free Spin winnings each have their own cap of $5,000 and $300 per stage respectively. Wagering applies to both the bonus and the Free Spin winnings, so it is worth checking which balance you are using before you start.

How to claim the offer with code REIGN

You need an account before making the qualifying deposit. Registration asks for your email address, a password, country and preferred currency. You must also confirm that you are at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

Open your account

Select Sign Up, complete the registration form and activate the account through the confirmation email.

Make the second qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an accepted method. The welcome bonus cannot be claimed with a cryptocurrency deposit.

Enter the promo code

Type REIGN manually at the deposit stage, or enter it in the My Bonuses section using the promo code field.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 100% match and 75 Free Spins have been added before playing.

Play within the 14-day period

The stage remains valid for 14 days. Complete the wagering requirements during that period and keep each bet within the $7.50 maximum.

If you are using Sky Crown Australia, AUD is an accepted fiat currency and PayID is available in the AUD cashier. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro support deposits from $30 to $7,500, and all transactions carry no casino fees.

Ready for the second welcome stage?Make a qualifying deposit, enter REIGN and keep the bonus conditions close while you play.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The 40× requirement is calculated on the bonus amount, not on your deposit plus bonus. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 100% match. The wagering target is therefore $4,000: $100 multiplied by 40.

DepositBonus40× wagering target
$30$30$1,200
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000
$1,300$1,300$52,000

A $1,300 deposit would reach the offer’s maximum bonus, giving you a $1,300 match and a wagering target of $52,000. The qualifying deposit itself is not included in that calculation.

Which games count towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement. Live casino games contribute 10%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That means a $100 pokies wager gives the full $100 contribution, whereas a $100 live casino wager contributes $10.

  • Pokies: 100% contribution
  • Live casino: 10% contribution
  • Jackpot games: 0% contribution
  • Bonus and Free Spin winnings are both subject to wagering
  • The maximum bet while wagering is $7.50

The bet limit, cashout cap and expiry date

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are completing the wagering requirement. This applies even if your usual stake is higher. Staying at or below that amount helps you work through the offer within its stated rules.

The cashout cap is $5,000 per stage. Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage, while winnings from the Free Spins are capped at $300 per stage. The offer expires after 14 days, so the clock matters from the point the stage is activated.

RuleWhat it means
Minimum depositYou need at least $30 for the second welcome stage.
Bonus codeEnter REIGN manually at deposit or in My Bonuses.
Maximum betDo not exceed $7.50 while wagering.
Cashout capBonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage.
Free Spin capFree Spin winnings are capped at $300 per stage.
ValidityUse the offer within 14 days.
Crypto depositsCryptocurrency deposits cannot claim the welcome bonus.

One account is allowed per person, household, IP address, device and payment account. Duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of bonuses and winnings, so keep your registration details personal and accurate.

How the second offer fits into the full welcome package

The 100% match is the second deposit in the four-stage package. Each stage has its own code, bonus ceiling, Free Spins amount and 14-day validity period.

StageOfferCodeMinimum deposit
Deposit 1120% up to $1,200 + 125 Free SpinsCLASSY$30
Deposit 2100% up to $1,300 + 75 Free SpinsREIGN$30
Deposit 380% up to $1,500 + 50 Free SpinsSKYFALL$30
Deposit 4150% up to $4,000 + 150 Free SpinsSKYMAX$50

All four stages use 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 cashout cap per stage. The total package reaches $8,000 in bonus funds and 400 Free Spins when all four deposits are completed under their terms.

Other promotions are also available, including daily and weekly deposit offers, cashback and the Meet & Spin Free Spins No Deposit promotion. For players who prefer to play on a phone, the responsive browser site provides access to the cashier and game library without a dedicated app.

Verification and withdrawals after using the bonus

KYC verification is required before your first cashout. You may need to provide proof of identity, proof of address issued within the last three months and payment method verification. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the verification is complete.

Withdrawal requests are processed within one hour, with fast withdrawals available in as little as 15 minutes after verification. Bank card withdrawals can take one to five business days, e-wallet withdrawals up to 48 hours, and cryptocurrency or alternative methods are immediate after processing.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$45,000
Casino withdrawal feeNone
Win limitNo win limit
Play the offer with a clear planSet a budget, keep wagers within $7.50 and track the 40× target throughout the 14-day period.

A sensible way to approach the bonus

A matched deposit adds bonus funds, but wagering still involves real-money play and real risk. Decide how much you are comfortable spending before activating the offer, and do not treat the bonus as guaranteed profit.

Confirm the deposit is at least $30.
Use REIGN rather than a different promotion code.
Avoid cryptocurrency for this offer.
Keep every bonus wager at $7.50 or less.
Remember that live casino contributes only 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.
Track the 40× target and the 14-day expiry.
Use deposit, loss and session limits if you want extra control.

Sky Crown also provides cooling-off periods from 24 hours to three months and self-exclusion from six months to permanent. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Sky Crown Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the second deposit offer in the welcome package: a 100% match up to $1,300 plus 75 Free Spins. The promo code is REIGN.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum deposit at Sky Crown Casino is $30, which is worth keeping in mind before you sign up. This threshold is a little higher than what some competing sites ask for, so budget-conscious players should plan accordingly. Once you clear that amount, your funds are credited quickly and you can move straight into the games.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,000.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are completing the wagering requirement.

How long is the offer valid?

The second welcome stage is valid for 14 days.

Can I use a cryptocurrency deposit to claim it?

No. Cryptocurrency deposits cannot claim the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live casino games contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How do I enter the REIGN code?

Enter REIGN manually during the deposit process or activate it in the My Bonuses section using the promo code field.

What is the cashout cap?

Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage. Free Spin winnings have a separate $300 cap per stage.

Do I need verification before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC verification is required before your first cashout, and the withdrawal stays pending until verification is complete.